Verisk Insurance Solutions-Ireland Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Verisk Insurance Solutions-Ireland General Information

Description

Provider of insurance management services. The company offers managed services focused on fraud detection, peer to peer market comparison, insurance analytics, data enrichment, risk control and process automation to the general insurance industry in Ireland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Risk Intelligence Ireland, InsuranceLink
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 57/59 Sir John Rogerson's Quay
  • Dublin
  • Ireland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Verisk Insurance Solutions-Ireland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Verisk Insurance Solutions-Ireland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Verisk Insurance Solutions-Ireland Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of insurance management services. The company offers managed services focused on fraud detection, peer to peer
Consulting Services (B2B)
Dublin, Ireland
11 As of 2016
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

smod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerc
0000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00.000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

00000000

te velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Alameda, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Verisk Insurance Solutions-Ireland Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SmartAnalyst Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Alameda, CA 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
0000000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Chennai, India 000 000.00 00000000 000.00
00000000 00000000 Corporation Miami, FL 000
To view Verisk Insurance Solutions-Ireland’s complete competitors history, request access »

Verisk Insurance Solutions-Ireland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Verisk Insurance Solutions-Ireland Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Verisk Insurance Solutions-Ireland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial