Northwest Software Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Northwest Software Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of event fundraising software for nonprofit groups. The company's event fundraising software develops and provides the pioneering and premiere suite of event fundraising management software applications to the the nonprofit and educational vertical markets in the United States, Australia and Canada. It also provides auction-tracker, banquet-tracker application suite which offers service that effectively manage walk-a-thons, fun runs, benefit auctions, fundraising banquets and charity golf tournaments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Everett software company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Parent Company
MaxGiving
Primary Office
  • 2418 California Street
  • Suite A
  • Everett, WA 98201
  • United States
+1 (425) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Northwest Software Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Northwest Software Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Northwest Software Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of event fundraising software for nonprofit groups. The company's event fundraising software develops and prov
Business/Productivity Software
Everett, WA
000000&0

00000000

u fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia d
000000000000000000000 00000000
Mountain View, CA
0 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000

00000000

d minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. D
000000000000000000000 00000000
Rohnert Park, CA
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Northwest Software Technologies Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Giveffect Accelerator/Incubator Backed Mountain View, CA 0 00000 000000000000 00000
0000000000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Rohnert Park, CA 00 00.000 0000000000 00.000
00000000000 Angel-Backed Virginia Beach, VA 00 0000 000000000 - 0000
To view Northwest Software Technologies’s complete competitors history, request access »

Northwest Software Technologies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jack Wilson Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Northwest Software Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »