Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sonsio

Sonsio
1984 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of automotive parts and labor warranties intended for customers who have a problem with their tires, wheels or repair. The company administers road hazard tire programs, tire and wheel programs, product enhancement programs and mechanical advisory services with over 55,000 different automotive facilities throughout the United States and Canada, enabling customers with the best warranty products and automotive aftermarket services anytime and anywhere.

Website
Formerly Known As
Warranty Service Systems, Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 16462
  • Golden, CO 80402
  • United States

+1 (877) 000-0000

Sonsio Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sonsio‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sonsio Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Jones Chief Executive Officer & President
William Jones Founder