Bluefin Distribution Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bluefin Distribution General Information

Description

Distributor of toys, collectibles, novelty and hobby products based in California. The company includes a range of collectible lines from Japan, the United States, Hong Kong, Taiwan, and Korea.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nippon Imports
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3321 Eastern La Palma
  • Anaheim, CA 92806
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bluefin Distribution Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bluefin Distribution‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bluefin Distribution Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Fujimura Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Chris Sakamoto Chief Financial Officer
Kanefumi Iwata Chief Operating Officer
Adam Newman Chief Marketing Officer
To view Bluefin Distribution’s complete executive team members history, request access »