Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AE Austria Außenleuchten & Entsorgungssysteme

1840 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of outdoor lighting in Vienna, Austria. The company's outdoor lighting is not only characterized by high efficiency in light technology, but has also developed a form language that translates current requirements into design and gives new impetus, enabling the users to use energy-saving light sources and modern electronics.

Formerly Known As
Austria Email
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Oberlaaer Strasse 253
  • PF: 123
  • Vienna, 1231
  • Austria

AE Austria Außenleuchten & Entsorgungssysteme Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AE Austria Außenleuchten & Entsorgungssysteme‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AE Austria Außenleuchten & Entsorgungssysteme Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Zartl Chief Executive Officer