Rete di Trasmissione Torino Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rete di Trasmissione Torino General Information

Description

Owner and operator of electrical substations. The company owns and operates electrical grid and electrical substations and engages in electricity generation and distribution services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AEM Trasporto Energia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Via Bertola, 48
  • 10122 Turin
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rete di Trasmissione Torino Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rete di Trasmissione Torino‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial