Chase Search & Selection Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Chase Search & Selection General Information

Description

Provider of specialist recruitment services in Edinburgh, Scotland. The company provides contract sales organization (CSO) services, including the provision of specialist sales, nursing and marketing personnel, to pharmaceutical, biotech and healthcare customers across the UK in addition to permanent recruitment services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wjb (481)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Sugar Bond Anderson Place
  • Leith
  • Edinburgh EH6 5NP
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 0131 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chase Search & Selection Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chase Search & Selection‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chase Search & Selection Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Phillips Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Graham Hawthorn Board Member & Managing Director
Ruth Busby Board Member & Projects Director
Judith Phillips Co-Founder, Board Member & Recruitment Director
Julie Anne Afrin Finance Director
To view Chase Search & Selection’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Chase Search & Selection Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Chase Search & Selection Board Member & Managing Director 000 0000
000000 00000000 Chase Search & Selection Co-Founder, Board Member & Recruitment Director 000 0000
0000 00000 Chase Search & Selection Board Member & Projects Director 000 0000
To view Chase Search & Selection’s complete board members history, request access »

Chase Search & Selection Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Chase Search & Selection Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chase Search & Selection‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial