Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SRiCheyenne

SRiCheyenne?uq=w9if130k
1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of recruitment services intended for executive search practice. The company's recruitment services offers business consulting services spanning organizational development, talent analysis, on-boarding, executive development and special projects enabling the clients to recruit and select senior executives, corporate directors and other professional personnel in media, entertainment, sports, publishing, technology and information services.

Formerly Known As
The Cheyenne Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • The French Building
  • 551 Fifth Avenue, Suite 417
  • New York, NY 10176
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000

SRiCheyenne Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SRiCheyenne‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SRiCheyenne Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jay Hussey Chief Executive Officer
Bill Cella Partner
Christine Venditti Partner
Glenn Horine Partner
Jamie Waldron Partner

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 15 executives. Get the full list »

SRiCheyenne Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000 0000000000 Self Founding Partner & Vice Chairman 000 0000