Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Riverina Beef

1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer and wholesaler of meat. The company operates meatworks, feedlot, feed mill and farming business in Australia.

Formerly Known As
Rockdale Beef
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Regulator Road
  • Yanco, New South Wales 2703
  • Australia

Riverina Beef Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Riverina Beef‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Riverina Beef Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Riverina Beef‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook