Vitus Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 137
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

Vitus Energy General Information

Description

Provider of fuel distribution and fuel management services. The company focuses in managing the delivery of fuel from international and domestic sources to various customers in Alaska.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vitus Marine
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Failed Transaction (Angel)
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Other Industries
Energy Storage
Other Energy
Primary Office
  • 113 West Northern Lights Boulevard
  • Suite 200
  • Anchorage, AK 99503
  • United States
+1 (907) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vitus Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Debt - PPP 06-Apr-2020 Completed
1. Angel (individual) 19-Feb-2016 Cancelled Profitable
To view Vitus Energy’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Vitus Energy Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Smith Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Justin Charon President
To view Vitus Energy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vitus Energy Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Mark Smith Vitus Energy Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Vitus Energy’s complete board members history, request access »

Vitus Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial