Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Connecticut Multiple Listing Service

Connecticut Multiple Listing Service?uq=kzBhZRuG
2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Merger of Eq. LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of multiple listing service information. The company's multiple listing service information offer opportunities and train professional realtors in the buying, selling and renting of homes, condos, multifamily property, land and commercial properties.

Website
Formerly Known As
CT Real
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 860 North Main Street
  • Wallingford, CT 06492
  • United States

Connecticut Multiple Listing Service Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Connecticut Multiple Listing Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Connecticut Multiple Listing Service Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Cameron Paine Chief Executive Officer
Barbara Horvath Chief Operating Officer
Francisco Garcia Chief Information Officer