Biel's Information Technology Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1939
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Biel's Information Technology Systems General Information

Description

Provider of document management services. The company primarily develops document management and document imaging systems for organizations to scan, store, retrieve and access information.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Biel's Photocopy Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Parent Company
InStream (US)
Primary Office
  • 1201 Indian Church Road
  • West Seneca, NY 14224
  • United States
+1 (716) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Biel's Information Technology Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Biel's Information Technology Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Biel's Information Technology Systems Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dennis Kempner President
To view Biel's Information Technology Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Biel's Information Technology Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial