Freicom Zurich Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Freicom Zurich General Information

Description

Provider of strategy consulting, marketing and advertising services. The company's strategy consulting, marketing and advertising services including brand promotion, public relation management and client communication are provided to non-profit organizations and companies. The company's strategy consulting, marketing and advertising services including brand promotion, public relation management and client communication are provided to non-profit organizations and companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AP & P Werbe- und Kommunikations
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Freicom
Primary Office
  • Dufourstrasse 161
  • 8034 Zurich
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Freicom Zurich Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Freicom Zurich‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Freicom Zurich Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arthur Plotke Gründer & Geschäftsführer
To view Freicom Zurich’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Freicom Zurich Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial