Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

White Cross Vets

White Cross Vets?uq=kzBhZRuG
1937 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Undetermined LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of a chain of veterinary clinics. The company provides services such as complete wellness plan, dog vaccinations, cat vaccinations, emergency care and veterinary prescriptions.

Formerly Known As
Woods & Dalby, Braithwaite & Harrison
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 8 Bradford Road
  • Guiseley
  • Leeds LS20 8NH
  • England

+44 01943 000000

White Cross Vets Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore White Cross Vets‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

White Cross Vets Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tim Harrison Managing Director