Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Aphel Technologies

1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of power distribution products. The company's power distribution products are of high density as well as fault tolerant, enabling datacenters, technical offices, laboratories and retail businesses to get quality and comprehensive power distribution products

Website
Formerly Known As
Minais
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Po Box 554, Abbey Park
  • Southampton Road
  • Titchfield PO14 9ED
  • England

Aphel Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aphel Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Aphel Technologies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Keith Miller Managing Director