Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Alaska First Bank & Trust

1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of banking services. The company offers savings account, current account, checking account, loans, mortgages and other related services for both individuals and businesses.

Formerly Known As
First Interstate Bank of Alaska
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3301 Central Street
  • Suite 100
  • Anchorage, AK 99503
  • United States

Alaska First Bank & Trust Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Alaska First Bank & Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Alaska First Bank & Trust Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ron Kukes President & Chief Executive Officer