Milestone Contractors Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 4

Milestone Contractors General Information

Description

Provider of construction management and site development services. The company provides bridge construction, concrete paving and excavation services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
D&J Excavating, Meshberger Contracting, Contractors United
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 5950 South Belmont Avenue
  • PO Box 421459
  • Indianapolis, IN 46242
  • United States
+1 (317) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Milestone Contractors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Milestone Contractors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Milestone Contractors Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
CJ Potts President
Ted Lucas President
To view Milestone Contractors’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Milestone Contractors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Milestone Contractors Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Milestone Contractors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Milestone Contractors Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 0000 07-Jan-2021 000000000000000000 Construction and Engineering 00 00000
00000 & 00000 07-Jan-2021 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 00 00000
0 & 0 0000000000 01-Jan-1969 000000 00 000000 Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Meshberger Contracting Co 01-Jan-1969 Merger of Equals Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
To view Milestone Contractors’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Milestone Contractors Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000000 0000 Construction and Engineering Terre Haute, IN 0000
To view Milestone Contractors’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »