Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

FLS Group

FLS Group
1984 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of public relations and marketing services. The company's public relations and marketing services include research, consensus planning, marketing planning, and branding services, issue management and crisis management services, including environmental, business and finance, labor regulations, on-site emergencies, litigation support and fraud, enabling organizations or individual to gain exposure to their audiences using topics of public interest.

Formerly Known As
FLS Marketing, Funk/Luetke Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4709 West Golf Road
  • Suite 200
  • Skokie, IL 60076
  • United States

FLS Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore FLS Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

FLS Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore FLS Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

FLS Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Luetke Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and President
Jim Funk Co-Founder