Cheltenham Insurance Brokers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cheltenham Insurance Brokers General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company's insurance brokerage services provides commercial insurance services, enabling business, individuals, tradesmen and SMEs and national and multinational companies to get customized insurance products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zonescale
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Westmoreland House
  • 80-86 Bath Road
  • Cheltenham GL53 7JT
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cheltenham Insurance Brokers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cheltenham Insurance Brokers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial