Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Transferra Nanosciences

Transferra Nanosciences
1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider and developer of pharmaceutical products. The company offers range chemistry manufacturing and development services to biotechnology companies using complex drug delivery systems using lipid nanoparticle science.

Formerly Known As
Northern Lipids
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Drug Delivery
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 8855 Northbrook Court
  • Burnaby, British Columbia V5J 5J1
  • Canada

+1 (604) 000-0000

Transferra Nanosciences Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Transferra Nanosciences‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Transferra Nanosciences Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cure Pharmaceutical Angel-Backed Oxnard, CA 00 0000 00000 0000
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Vancouver, Canada
00000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Bethlehem, PA 00 000000&0
000000000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Santa Monica, CA 00.000 000000&0 00.000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Transferra Nanosciences Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Don Enns Chief Executive Officer & President