Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The Punjab Kitchen

The Punjab Kitchen
1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Supplier of meals and frozen food solutions based in South Shields, England. The company manufactures wholesome meals to public sector clients including hospitals and care homes and offers home delivery service and diet food.

Formerly Known As
American Foods Inc, Reportdouble Company limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Bidvest Foodservice
Primary Office
  • Eldon House, Eldon Street
  • Rekendyke Industrial Estate
  • South Shields NE33 5BZ
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 0191 000 0000

The Punjab Kitchen Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Punjab Kitchen‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Punjab Kitchen Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mohammed Ishaq Founder & Managing Director
Yaqoob Ishaq Managing Director