Pakistan Oxygen Overview

  • Founded
  • 1935
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 148
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • PAKOXY
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.96
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Pakistan Oxygen General Information

Description

Pakistan Oxygen Ltd is principally engaged in the manufacturing of industrial and medical gases, welding electrodes and marketing of medical equipment. The company records its activities under two segments namely Industrial, Medical & Other Gases and Welding & Others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Linde Pakistan
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gas Utilities
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
KAR
Primary Office
  • PO Box 4845
  • Dockyard Road West Wharf
  • Karachi, 74000
  • Pakistan
+92 (021) 00000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pakistan Oxygen Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.96 $0.95 $0.66 - $1.10 $37.6M 39.1M 44.1K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Pakistan Oxygen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial