The Marketing Lab Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Marketing Lab General Information

Description

Developer of website and digital marketing platform intended to offer web based marketing. The company's web marketing platform helps in developing business processes, enabling its commercial clients to deliver an effective tailored website journey to their customers through web segmentation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cliffe Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Parent Company
Age Partnership
Primary Office
  • Creative Quarter
  • Town Hall
  • Hebden Bridge HX7
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0844 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Marketing Lab Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Marketing Lab‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Marketing Lab Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Otterburn Managing Director
To view The Marketing Lab’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Marketing Lab Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial