HBR Consulting Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 341

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

HBR Consulting General Information

Description

Provider of consultancy services intended to serve law firms and corporate law departments. The company specializes in designing, optimizing and connecting an array of critical elements that impact the performance of legal operations for addressing their strategic and operational questions, thereby helping clients decisive action and achieve their goals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hildebrandt Baker Robbins
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 425 South Financial Place
  • Suite 2250
  • Chicago, IL 60605
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HBR Consulting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HBR Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HBR Consulting Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of consultancy services intended to serve law firms and corporate law departments. The company specializes in d
Consulting Services (B2B)
Chicago, IL
341 As of 2022
000000&0

000000

d do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostr
00000 00000000 (000)
Los Angeles, CA
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000

na aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea
00000 00000000 (000)
Basel, Switzerland
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

HBR Consulting Competitors (25)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Elevate Services Venture Capital-Backed Los Angeles, CA 0000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Basel, Switzerland 000000&0
000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Washington, DC 000 000000&0
00000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Houston, TX 000 000000000000
000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 25 competitors. Get the full list »

HBR Consulting Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicholas Quil Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Ryan Johnson Chief Financial Officer
Tenia Davis Chief Talent and Administrative Services Officer
Kevin Clem Chief Commercial Officer
David Cram Senior Director
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

HBR Consulting Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 0000000-0000 HBR Consulting Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view HBR Consulting’s complete board members history, request access »

HBR Consulting Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HBR Consulting Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HBR Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HBR Consulting Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 00 01-Mar-2021 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 00000000
To view HBR Consulting’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

HBR Consulting Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000 0000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Chicago, IL 0000
To view HBR Consulting’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »