Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

TPT Petrochemicals Public Company

1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Corporate LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of terephthalic acid. The company is engaged in the production of acids and chemicals used to produce polyesters, polyethylene terephthalate bottles, microwave utensils, x-ray and photographic films, and containers.

Formerly Known As
Tuntex Petrochemicals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Primary Office
  • 75/116-117 Ocean Tower 2, 2, 41st Floor
  • Soi Sukhumvit 19, Asoke Road
  • Bangkok, 10110
  • Thailand

TPT Petrochemicals Public Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TPT Petrochemicals Public Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TPT Petrochemicals Public Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dilip Agarwal Chief Executive Officer & Director