Indorama Petrochemical Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Indorama Petrochemical General Information

Description

Manufacturer of terephthalic acid. The company manufactures purified terephthalic acid, an essential raw material used in the production of polyethylene terephthalate and polyester fiber and yarns.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PT Polyprima
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Primary Office
  • Jalan Medan Merdeka Timur 1A
  • Jakarta, 10110
  • Indonesia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Indorama Petrochemical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Indorama Petrochemical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Indorama Petrochemical Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Indorama Petrochemical Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Indorama Petrochemical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial