Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CPL Healthcare

CPL Healthcare?uq=x1rNslWr
1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of healthcare recruitment, staffing and outsourcing services. The company's recruitment, staffing and outsourcing services provide nurses, midwives, allied health professionals and healthcare assistants into permanent, temporary and ad hoc agency roles.

Formerly Known As
Allied Nurses Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 8 - 34 Percy Place
  • Dublin 4
  • Ireland

CPL Healthcare Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CPL Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook