IVI Metallics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1899
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 29
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

IVI Metallics General Information

Description

Manufacturer of tacks and nails intended to serve the footwear industry. The company offers paint brush assembly pins, panel pins, cable clip pins and other related products in a range of shapes, sizes, materials and finishes that are produced to exacting tolerances for hand, machine and air gun applications, providing companies with required clips and bespoke products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HOWPER 451
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Vulcan Industries (London)
Primary Office
  • 300 Saint Saviours Road
  • Leicester LE5 4HF
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IVI Metallics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IVI Metallics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IVI Metallics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IVI Metallics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IVI Metallics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial