Moulage Sciences & Training Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Moulage Sciences & Training General Information

Description

Developer and seller of proprietary injury wound training products based in Downers Grove, Illinois. The company's injury wound training products are created using injury simulation technology that accurately recreates immersive training products and injuries that have the intensity, complexity and stress of emergency trauma care situations, enabling first responders from the commercial, medical and defense industries to practice and achieve skill mastery in myriad emergency medical procedures including hemorrhage control, tourniquet application, airway management and needle decompression.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Injury Creation Sciences
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Medical Supplies
Corporate Office
  • 3000 Woodcreek Drive
  • Suite 300
  • Downers Grove, IL 60515
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Moulage Sciences & Training Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Moulage Sciences & Training‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Moulage Sciences & Training Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephanie Acosta President
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Moulage Sciences & Training Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Moulage Sciences & Training Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Moulage Sciences & Training‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Moulage Sciences & Training FAQs

  • When was Moulage Sciences & Training founded?

    Moulage Sciences & Training was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of Moulage Sciences & Training?

    Mark Weiderhold MD is the founder of Moulage Sciences & Training.

  • Where is Moulage Sciences & Training headquartered?

    Moulage Sciences & Training is headquartered in Downers Grove, IL.

  • What is the size of Moulage Sciences & Training?

    Moulage Sciences & Training has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Moulage Sciences & Training in?

    Moulage Sciences & Training’s primary industry is Education and Training Services (B2B).

  • Is Moulage Sciences & Training a private or public company?

    Moulage Sciences & Training is a Private company.

  • What is Moulage Sciences & Training’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Moulage Sciences & Training is 000000.

  • Who are Moulage Sciences & Training’s investors?

    True North Equities and Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency have invested in Moulage Sciences & Training.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »