Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Secure Channels

Secure Channels?uq=AFYHfsyn
2011 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Provider of cybersecurity platform intended to leverage robust, state-of-the-art patented encryption technologies and authentication technologies. The company's platform builds security into endpoints, applications and networks from the inside out, securing access to critical resources, enabling clients to protect their data from breach, theft and misuse.

Formerly Known As
Secure Channels Incorporated
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 16400 Bake Parkway
  • Suite 100
  • Irvine, CA 92618
  • United States

+1 (855) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Secure Channels’s full profile, request a free trial.

Secure Channels Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 03-Oct-2017 $1M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Secure Channels Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Blech Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Carl Hebeler Chief Financial Officer
Thomas Fryer Chief Technology Officer
Deirdre Murphy Chief Brand Officer
Henry Sienkiewicz Chief Innovation & Revenue Officer

Secure Channels Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Peter Danniels Secure Channels Board Member 000 0000
Richard Blech Secure Channels Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000