Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Loomis Partners

1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of engineering, land surveying and environmental consulting services. The company's engineering, land surveying and environmental consulting services also includes transportation design, infrastructure and planning projects with a special focus on large-scale habitat conservation planning projects, enabling public and private sector clients to receive reliable services with a detailed follow-through to maximize project success.

Formerly Known As
Loomis Austin
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Bowman Consulting
Primary Office
  • 3101 Bee Cave Road
  • Suite 100
  • Austin, TX
  • United States

Loomis Partners Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Loomis Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Loomis Partners Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tom Loomis President