Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Visual Foods

Visual Foods?uq=UG6efJS6
2010 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor and importer of sea foods. The company's products includes prawns, seafood and fish, meat and poultry and specialty foods.

Formerly Known As
Vision Seafoods
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 54 Hagley Road
  • Edgbaston
  • Birmingham B16 8PE
  • England

+44 0121 000 0000

Visual Foods Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Visual Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Visual Foods Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Visual Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Visual Foods Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jason Thompson Managing Director & Owner