Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BMW of Monrovia

BMW of Monrovia?uq=PEM9b6PF
2007 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of an auto dealership. The company is an authorized dealer of BMW vehicles and is engaged in sales, leasing, repair and maintenance of cars.

Formerly Known As
Assael BMW-Mini, Assael Automotive Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1425 South Mountain Avenue
  • Monrovia, CA 91016
  • United States

BMW of Monrovia Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BMW of Monrovia‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BMW of Monrovia Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sean Ramezani General Manager

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »