Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

HigdonBraddockMatthews

HigdonBraddockMatthews
1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of asset management services. The company specialises in investment management for investment companies such as hedge funds, private equity firms, fund of funds, family offices, sovereign wealth funds, endowments, foundations and corporate plan sponsors.

Formerly Known As
Higdon Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 230 Park Avenue
  • Suite 951
  • New York, NY 10169
  • United States

HigdonBraddockMatthews Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore HigdonBraddockMatthews‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

HigdonBraddockMatthews Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 0000000 0000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

HigdonBraddockMatthews Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Henry Higdon Founder & Chairman

HigdonBraddockMatthews Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 000000 Self Founder & Chairman 000 0000