NetZero Buildings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 49
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

NetZero Buildings General Information

Description

Designer and developer of buildings committed to delivering zero carbon buildings for every sector from education to housing. The company develops energy-efficient, off-site manufactured buildings using design software and high-tech manufacturing processes, delivering quality, affordable radically efficient buildings with minimal disruption and reduced construction time and environmental impact.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UK Energy Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4th Floor, Synergy House
  • 114 Southampton Row
  • London WC1B 5AA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NetZero Buildings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NetZero Buildings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NetZero Buildings Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Murphy Chief Executive Officer
Lee Young Chief Financial Officer
Osman Yousef Group Director of Corporate Development
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

NetZero Buildings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Cabot Square Capital Chairman 000 0000
To view NetZero Buildings’s complete board members history, request access »

NetZero Buildings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial