Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Rhodar

Rhodar?uq=XnI5dm0O
1976 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of asbestos removal services. The company works in large range of environments including nuclear power stations, petrochemical plants, retail, commercial, schools, hospitals and more, it tailors tried and tested processes and procedures to deliver successful projects to time and within budget.

Website
Formerly Known As
OCS Environmental Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Lexia Solutions Group
Primary Office
  • Unit C, Astra Park
  • Parkside Lane
  • Leeds LS11 5SZ
  • England

Rhodar Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Rhodar‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Rhodar Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Rhodar‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook