Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hampson Mowrer Kreitz Insurance

Hampson Mowrer Kreitz Insurance?uq=w9if130k
1914 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of an employee benefits agency created to provide insurance protection and excellent service at a reasonable cost to its customers. The company's insurance services such as business, personal lines, employee benefits, and property and casualty, enable clients to receive genuine insurance options, as well as customized, intelligent, quick and cost-effective services.

Website
Formerly Known As
A.B. Hampson Agency, Hampson Mowrer Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 54 South Commerce Way
  • Suite 150
  • Bethlehem, PA 18017
  • United States

+1 (610) 000-0000

Hampson Mowrer Kreitz Insurance Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hampson Mowrer Kreitz Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hampson Mowrer Kreitz Insurance Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
William Kreitz President & Board Member
George Mowrer Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Tara Silfies Chief Operating Officer & Shareholder
Tim Kurtz Vice President & Board Member
David Dyson Vice President, Sales and Marketing & Board Member

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Hampson Mowrer Kreitz Insurance Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000000000 00000000 Hampson Mowrer Kreitz Insurance Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Hampson Mowrer Kreitz Insurance Vice President, Sales and Marketing & Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Hampson Mowrer Kreitz Insurance Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000 00000 Hampson Mowrer Kreitz Insurance Vice President & Board Member 000 0000
000 00000000 Hampson Mowrer Kreitz Insurance Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »