iCasework Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

iCasework General Information

Description

Developer of a Saas based case management software for contact centre agents, case workers, occasional and mobile users. The company's software centralizes case records in the cloud that facilitates capture from all the channels, provides capturing, managing, responding to as well as analysing performance and trends and information request handling with the support of GDPR.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IT Junction Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1st Floor, 2 Kimberley Road
  • London NW6 7SG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iCasework Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iCasework‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

iCasework Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a Saas based case management software for contact centre agents, case workers, occasional and mobile users.
Systems and Information Management
London, United Kingdom
19 As of 2018
000000000000

00000000

ulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mo
000000000000000000000 00000000
Huntington Beach, CA
00 As of 0000
0000
000000000000 0000

000 0000

r in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint oc
000000000000000000000 00000000
Houston, TX
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

iCasework Competitors (46)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
FireScope Private Equity-Backed Huntington Beach, CA 00 0000 000000000000 0000
000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Houston, TX 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Fort Lauderdale, FL 0000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Kennesaw, GA 000 0000 000000000000 0000
000000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Airport City, Israel 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 46 competitors. Get the full list »

iCasework Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hans Grefte Managing Director & Product Development Director
To view iCasework’s complete executive team members history, request access »

iCasework Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial