VVB Engineering Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

VVB Engineering General Information

Description

Provider of mechanical and electrical contracting services throughout the United Kingdom. The company specializes in offering mechanical and electrical works in the construction and installation of tunnels and other projects in partnership with civil contractors operating in five key strategic sectors namely rail, road, airport, power and utilities and construction, thereby enabling citizens with their daily commuting process and improving the infrastructural scenario across various regions.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Valley View Building and Engineering Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 3rd Floor
  • 25 Watling Street
  • London EC4M 9BR
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VVB Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VVB Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VVB Engineering Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Symon Wilson Managing Director
To view VVB Engineering’s complete executive team members history, request access »

VVB Engineering Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VVB Engineering Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VVB Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial