Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Comstar Automotive Technologies

Comstar Automotive Technologies?uq=kzBhZRuG
1998 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
601-700 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of starting and charging systems for passenger cars and commercial vehicles. The company produces customized starters, alternators and sub-assemblies, enabling international automobile makers to procure original equipment.

Formerly Known As
Visteon Powertrain Control Systems India
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Automotive
Primary Office
  • Keelakaranai Village, Malrosapuram Post
  • Maraimalainagar, Tamilnadu
  • Chengalpattu, 603204
  • India

+91 044 0000 0000

Comstar Automotive Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Comstar Automotive Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Comstar Automotive Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Comstar Automotive Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Comstar Automotive Technologies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sat Mohan Gupta Chief Executive Officer & President