MSP Anywhere Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

MSP Anywhere General Information

Description

Provider of cloud based services intended to deliver better IT services. The company's cloud platform delivers a real-time platform that solves IT management challenges in Portugal.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BeAnywhere
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Parque das Nações
  • Alameda dos Oceanos, Escritorio
  • Lisbon, 1990-208
  • Portugal

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MSP Anywhere Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MSP Anywhere‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MSP Anywhere Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of cloud based services intended to deliver better IT services. The company's cloud platform delivers a real-ti
Business/Productivity Software
Lisbon, Portugal
51 As of 2015
00.00
000000&0 00.00

000000

te velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident
000000000000000000000 00000000
Alexandria, VA

000000

dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur si
000000000000000000000 00000000
Waltham, MA
0000 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MSP Anywhere Competitors (43)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bitrix24 Corporation Alexandria, VA
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Waltham, MA 0000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0000000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Washington, DC 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Louisville, CO 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000000 (00000 Corporation Surrey, United Kingdom 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 43 competitors. Get the full list »

MSP Anywhere Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MSP Anywhere Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MSP Anywhere‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial