Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Vantage at Cityview Fort Worth

2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

A 203-unit independent living community in Southwest Fort Worth. The property features amenities including a heated swimming pool, nine-hole putting green, fitness center, theatre, full-service salon, transportation services, and a restaurant.

Formerly Known As
Franklin Park At Cityview
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 6301 Overton Ridge Boulevard
  • Fort Worth, TX 76132
  • United States

+1 (817) 000-0000

Vantage at Cityview Fort Worth Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vantage at Cityview Fort Worth‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook