English Color and Supply Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 136
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

English Color and Supply General Information

Description

Distributor of automotive paint, equipment and supplies to the collision repair industry. The company's products and services include automotive paints, coatings, paint and body tools, welding apparatuses, blow-therm spray-booth systems and related supplies that address the critical needs of its collision repair shop and dealership customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
English Bros.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Road
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 810 North Grove Road
  • Richardson, TX 75081
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

English Color and Supply Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore English Color and Supply‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

English Color and Supply Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim English Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & President
Steve Gallob Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

English Color and Supply Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000 000000000 WestView Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 WestView Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view English Color and Supply’s complete board members history, request access »

English Color and Supply Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

English Color and Supply Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore English Color and Supply‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial