Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Johnson Memorial Medical Center

1984 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of health care services. The company operates a medical center and provides general medical and surgical services to patients in the United States.

Website
Formerly Known As
Johnson Memorial Corp.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 201 Chestnut Hill Roadd
  • Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • United States

Johnson Memorial Medical Center Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Johnson Memorial Medical Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Johnson Memorial Medical Center Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stuart Rosenberg President & Chief Executive Officer
John Grish Chief Financial Officer
Scott Krodel Chief Information Officer