AdvisorNet Financial Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 88
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $31.8M
Latest Deal Amount

AdvisorNet Financial General Information

Description

Provider of back-office functionality services intended to cater to independent financial advisers. The company specializes in providing practice management, succession planning, ensemble support, advisory support, marketing, human resource and other related services, helping customers focus on their business by improving their competitiveness and client services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Strommen & Associates
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Insurance Brokers
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 701 Fourth Avenue South
  • Suite 1500
  • Minneapolis, MN 55415
  • United States
+1 (612) 000-0000

AdvisorNet Financial Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AdvisorNet Financial Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 15-Apr-2021 $31.8M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt - PPP 04-Apr-2020 00.000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 15-May-2013 $3M $3M Completed Generating Revenue
To view AdvisorNet Financial’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

AdvisorNet Financial Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of back-office functionality services intended to cater to independent financial advisers. The company speciali
Consulting Services (B2B)
Minneapolis, MN
88 As of 2021
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

0000000

ptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proid
00000 0000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AdvisorNet Financial Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

AdvisorNet Financial Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Komoszewski President & Chief Executive Officer
Daniel May President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jennifer Haas Chief Operating Officer
Brandon O'Hara Senior Vice President & Chief Compliance Officer
To view AdvisorNet Financial’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AdvisorNet Financial Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Anders Haugen Self Board Member 000 0000
Daniel Dorval Self Board Member 000 0000
Daniel May AdvisorNet Financial President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Douglas Box Self Board Member 000 0000
John Bennett Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

AdvisorNet Financial Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial