Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

E.H. Utara Holdings

E.H. Utara Holdings?uq=oeHSfu7P
1975 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of freight management services. The company provides logistics management, custom brokerage, supply chain management and cross-border freight transportation services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Eng Huat Trading Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Air
Marine
Primary Office
  • No. 2, Seri Temin
  • Kedah Darul Aman
  • Bukit Kayu Hitam, 06050
  • Malaysia

+60 04-922 0000

E.H. Utara Holdings Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore E.H. Utara Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

E.H. Utara Holdings Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Hor Eng Lim Group Chief Operating Officer
Datuk Lim Lye Huat Group Managing Director
Datin Choong Yet Foon Group Finance Director
Lim Kim Pao Founder
Tony Lim Chin Hua Executive Director