Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Om, Organic Mushroom Nutrition

Om, Organic Mushroom Nutrition?uq=UG6efJS6
2011 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 INVESTORS
Description

Producer of organic medicinal mushroom powders intended to optimize health. The company's organic medicinal mushroom powders combine the perfect balance of ancient wisdom with modern methodology to grow these miraculous mushrooms in their state-of-the-art facility, enabling users to experience a new level of vibrancy and overall wellness.

Formerly Known As
Mushroom Matrix
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Primary Office
  • 5931 Priestly Drive
  • Suite 101
  • Carlsbad, CA 92008
  • United States

+1 (760) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Om, Organic Mushroom Nutrition’s full profile, request a free trial.

Om, Organic Mushroom Nutrition Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Sep-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Om, Organic Mushroom Nutrition Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Avrio Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
White Road Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Om, Organic Mushroom Nutrition Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sandra Carter Ph.D Co-Founder
Steve Farrar Co-Founder