ArcelorMittal Tallinn Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 175
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ArcelorMittal Tallinn General Information

Description

Owner and operator of steel galvanizing plant at the Muugu Port in Tallinn, Estonia. The company manufactures corrosion resistant and zinc coated sheet steel in commercial and structural grades that are used in the building industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Galvex Estonia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Iron and Steel Mining
Other Industries
Building Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Koorma 5
  • Maardu, 74115
  • Estonia
+372 605 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ArcelorMittal Tallinn Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ArcelorMittal Tallinn‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ArcelorMittal Tallinn Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dmitri Smorodin Managing Director, Commercial Team Industry Baltic
Antoine Schooten Chairman
To view ArcelorMittal Tallinn’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ArcelorMittal Tallinn Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 ArcelorMittal Tallinn Chairman 000 0000
To view ArcelorMittal Tallinn’s complete board members history, request access »

ArcelorMittal Tallinn Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ArcelorMittal Tallinn Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ArcelorMittal Tallinn‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial