Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Jiffy Mart

Jiffy Mart
1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of online convenience stores. The company is engaged in providing online stores of coffee house, restaurants and car/pet wash.

Formerly Known As
Tevco stores
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Department Stores
Parent Company
Wills Group
Primary Office
  • 74 West Main Street
  • Westminster, MD 21157
  • United States

+1 (410) 000-0000

Jiffy Mart Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Jiffy Mart‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Jiffy Mart Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Jiffy Mart‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Jiffy Mart Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tom Moser General Manager