Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lifestyle Motor Group

Lifestyle Motor Group?uq=PEM9b6PF
2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a car dealership. The company is an authorized commercial dealer of Ford, Mazda, Kia, Renault, Dacia, Seat, Suzuki and Isuzu car brands. It sells new and used cars as well as providing repair and maintenance services.

Formerly Known As
HMG Holdings (Ford division)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Automotive
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Hendy Group
Primary Office
  • 3 Mount Ephraim
  • Royal Tunbridge Wells TN4 8AG
  • England

Lifestyle Motor Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lifestyle Motor Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lifestyle Motor Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lifestyle Motor Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook